Beach Nationals (Eastern & Senior) - Toronto, ON

 

Date: August 21st - 23rd, 2015
Location: Ashbridges Bay Beach
Age Groups: 14U, 15U, 16U, 18U, 22U, Senior
 

Check-In: Thursday, August 20th, 2015 from 12:00pm - 7:00pm at the beach
Players Meeting: Friday, August 21st at 9:00am at the beach

Adult Championship Webcast - click here

 

Schedule & Results:  www.iset.net

 

Medalists - Toronto

14U Girls – Tier 1                            14U Girls – Tier 2
Gold – Imbriaco/Babaoglu (ON)            Gold - Mann/Glagau (ON)
Silver – Khademi/Casey (ON)               Silver - Kesner/Dobrovolska (ON)
Bronze - Gravina/Lee (ON                    Bronze - Cook/Leclair (ON)

15U Girls – Tier 1                            15U Girls – Tier 2
Gold – Roscoe/Heeney (ON)                Gold - Austin/McIlquham (ON)
Silver – Tresham/Dorsey (ON)             Silver - Stephan/Friesen (ON)
Bronze - Wong/Swaby (ON)                 Bronze – Brazeau/Pelletier (QC)

15U Boys – Tier 1                          
Gold – Ganzhorn/McBain (ON)              
Silver – Shaikh/Bath (ON)                       
Bronze - Lee/Lui (ON)                             

16U Girls – Tier 1                            16U Girls – Tier 2
Gold - Fletcher/Grove (ON)                  Gold – Harwood/Wagar (NS)
Silver - Semeniuk/Kucab (ON)             Silver – Conde/Renaud-Charest (QC)
Bronze - Kowara/Peterson (ON)           Bronze – Demeter/Mueller (ON)

16U Boys – Tier 1
Gold – Grewal/Baric (ON)
Silver - Patel/Kong (ON)
Bronze – St. Denis/St.Denis (ON)

18U Girls – Tier 1                            18U Girls – Tier 2
Gold - Francis/McBain (ON)                  Gold – Gorman-Asal/Patterson (NB)
Silver - Albert/Tsiofas (ON)                   Silver – Greenfield/Gagne (ON)
Bronze - Monkhouse/Lenarduzzi (ON)   Bronze – Canniff/Anderson (ON)

18U Boys – Tier 1
Gold – Jhajj/Vernon-Evans (ON)
Silver – Kos/Punni (ON)
Bronze – Pereira/Sani (ON)

22U Women – Tier 1                      22U Women – Tier 2
Gold - Davis/Wong (ON)                      Gold – Zutautas/Newman (ON)
Silver - Sorra/Veltman (ON)                Silver – Sestric/Sestric (ON)
Bronze - Chapleau/Tanguay (QC)         Bronze – Trodel/Nitz (ON)

22U  Men – Tier 1
Gold – Reka/Borisov (QC)
Silver – Lapensee/England (QC)
Bronze – Abrams/Kerr (ON)

Womens Elite
Gold – Cowley/Smit (ON)
Silver – Nagy/Lapointe (QC)
Bronze – Rodrigue/Belhamou (QC)

Mens Competitive
Gold – Otten/Kocur (ON)
Silver – Golas/Keith (ON)
Bronze – Palmer/Palmer (ON)

Mens Elite
Gold – Redmann/Humana-Paredes (ON)
Silver – Battiston/Plantinga (ON)
Bronze – Nusbaum/Vanderburg (ON)

 

Registration

  • Registration Link: register.volleyball.ca
  • Registration Opens: Tuesday, June 23rd, 2015 @ 10am EST
  • Early Bird Registration Deadline: Tuesday, July 14th, 2015 @ 12(noon) EST
  • Registration Deadline: Tuesday, August 11th, 2015 @ 12(noon) EST

Host Hotel

Important Documents

 


Beach Nationals (Western)- Parksville, BC

 

Date: August 14-16th, 2015
Location: Parksville Beach
Age Groups: 14U, 16U, 18U 
 

Post-Event Survey:  

Please complete the survey here.

The survey will be available online until Sunday, September 13th. The draw for the Volleyball Canada prize package will be made on Monday, September 14th.
 

Event Program - Click Here

 
 
 

Event Photos   

 

Final Standings - www.iset.net

 

Medalists

14U Girls – Tier 1                                                14U Girls – Tier 2
Gold – Kroontje/Thompson (AB)                              Gold - Molnar/Yamaji (BC)
Silver – Pantovic/Ostojic (BC)                                  Silver - Shyng/Lilley (BC)
Bronze - May/Pomponio (BC)                                   Bronze - Dumonceaux/Neilly (BC)

14U Boys – Tier 1
Gold - Kim/Prinsloo (BC)
Silver - Klaassen/Loewen (BC)
Bronze - Noskey/Funk (AB)

16U Girls – Tier 1                                                16U Girls – Tier 2
Gold - Hart/Peart (AB)                                             Gold – Franklin/Yule (BC)
Silver - Marazzi/Huberts (BC)                                   Silver – May/Mutch (BC)
Bronze - Flewell/Aasman (AB)                                  Bronze – Foxcroft/Molengraaf (AB)

16U Girls – Tier 3                                                16U Girls – Tier 4
Gold - Molnar/Bauer (BC)                                         Gold - Greene/Behie (BC)
Silver - Arrowsmith/Demeules (AB)                          Silver - Harder/Grubac (BC)
Bronze -Lopes/Zulinick (BC)                                     Bronze - Kroontje/Loewen (AB)

16U Boys – Tier 1
Gold – Granley/Brennan (AB)
Silver - Graham/Lehman (AB)
Bronze - Bargen/Loewen (BC)

18U Girls – Tier 1
Gold – Furlan/Hemens (AB)
Silver - Lapins/Klassen (AB)
Bronze - Talbot/Hayley (AB)

18U Boys – Tier 1
Gold – Saly/Vanderlinde (AB)
Silver – Montgomery/Faester (BC)
Bronze - Webb/Harder (BC)
 

Official Draws

 

Important Documents

 


Social Media

Follow us on Facebook (Volleyball Canada), Twitter (@VC_Champs), and Instagram (@volleyballcanada) for the latest news, updates and photos. Join the conversation by using #2015BeachNats
 
 

Contact Information

For more information about beach nationals, please contact:
 
Andrea Bailie
613-748-5681 ext. 234