Roster


50's Global Cup Roster 2011


Catherine Carter - Calgary, Alberta
Hatsue Chow - Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Valerie DeRocco - East St. Paul, Manitoba

Joyce Gamborg - Melville, Saskatchewan
Bonnie Hailstone - Selkirk, Manitoba
Monica Hitchcock - Grand Bay-Westfield, New Brunswick

Bonnie Macrae-Kilb - Calgary, Alberta
Karin Maessen - Victoria, British Columbia

Susan Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Denise Myhre - Duncan, British Columbia
Margaret Negenman - Calgary, Alberta
Sherry Saxton-Richards - Assinbioia, Saskatchewan

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Hugh Bartlett - Grande Prairie, Alberta

 


50's Global Cup Roster 2009


Catherine Carter - Calgary, Alberta
Hatsue Chow - Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Valerie DeRocco - East St. Paul, Manitoba

Candice Kane-Folkins - Kelowna, Britsh Columbia
Bonnie Hailstone - Selkirk, Manitoba
Monica Hitchcock - Grand Bay-Westfield, New Brunswick
Karin Maessen - Victoria, British Columbia
Denise Myhre - Duncan, British Columbia
Margaret Negenman - Calgary, Alberta
Sherry Saxton-Richards - Assinbioia, Saskatchewan

Audrey Vandervelden -Surrey, British Columbia

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Hugh Bartlett - Grande Prairie, Alberta

 

 

50's Global Cup Roster 2007


Catherine Carter - Calgary, Alberta

Hatsue Chow - Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Karin Maessen - Victoria, British Columbia
Denise Myhre - Duncan, British Columbia

Deb McGuire - Martensville, Saskatchewan
Kathy Paulsen - Calgary, Alberta

Audrey Vandervelden -Surrey, British Columbia

Rhonda Young - Souris, Manitoba

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Hugh Bartlett - Grande Prairie, Alberta

 


June 2007

 

Leah Allinger - Vancouver, British Columbia
Barb Bellini - White Rock, British Columbia
Jenny Benkie (Cartmell) - Edmonton, Alberta
Shandra Doran - Edmonton, Alberta

Anne-Marie Lemieux Verdun, Quebec

Rae Mitchell - Vancouver, British Columbia

Joanne Onishko - Calgary, Alberta

Mirka Pribylova - Calgary, Alberta
Jenny Rauh - Vancouver, British Columbia
Joanne Ross - Vancouver, British Columbia

Carmen Schmidt - Vancouver, British Columbia

Bridgitte Soucy, Moncton, New Brunswick

Amy Tutt - Chilliwack, British Columbia

Danielle Van Huizen - Langley, British Columbia


Coaching Staff:

Jim Plakas Edmonton, Alberta

George Tokarsky, Edmonton, Alberta

June 2006
Leah Allinger - Vancouver, British Columbia
Barb Bellini - White Rock, British Columbia
Jenny Benkie (Cartmell) - Edmonton, Alberta
Shandra Doran - Edmonton, Alberta
Wanda Guenette - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Christy Hansen (Torgerson) - Edmonton, Alberta
Rae Mitchell - Vancouver, British Columbia
Lori Ann Mundt - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Lisa Norris (Kachkowsky) - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Joanne Onishko - Calgary, Alberta
Jenny Rauh - Vancouver, British Columbia
Joanne Ross - Vancouver, British Columbia
Amy Tutt - Chilliwack, British Columbia

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky
David Hansen
Jaimie Benkie

2005 Roster
Leah Allinger - Vancouver, British Columbia
Barb Bellini - White Rock, British Columbia
Jenny Benkie (Cartmell) - Edmonton, Alberta
Shandra Doran - Edmonton, Alberta
Christy Hansen (Torgerson) - Edmonton, Alberta
Kerri Kendziora (Buckberger) - Edmonton, Alberta
Rae Mitchell - Vancouver, British Columbia
Lisa Norris (Kachkowsky) - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jenny Rauh - Vancouver, British Columbia
Joanne Ross - Vancouver, British Columbia
Danielle Snyder (Stewart) - Westlock, Alberta
Amy Tutt - Chilliwack, British Columbia
Cheri Wright (Lansdown) - Edmonton, Alberta

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky
David Hansen
Jaimie Benkie

2004 Roster
Leah Allinger - Vancouver, British Columbia
Barb Bellini - White Rock, British Columbia
Jenny Benkie (Cartmell) - Edmonton, Alberta
Heather Buckmaster - Edmonton, Alberta
Shandra Doran - Edmonton, Alberta
Christy Hansen (Torgerson) - Edmonton, Alberta
Christy Jickling (Halat) - Edmonton, Alberta
Kerri Kendziora (Buckberger) - Edmonton, Alberta
Suzanne Landers (Fournier) - Sherwood Park, Alberta
Janna Lunam - Vancouver, British Columbia
Gwen McMonigal (Parker) - Vancouver, British Columbia
Rae Mitchell - Vancouver, British Columbia
Lisa Norris (Kachkowsky) - Wiinnipeg, Manitoba
Jenny Rauh - Vancouver, British Columbia
Joanne Ross - Vancouver, British Columbia
Carmen Schmidt - Vancouver, British Columbia
Maureen Scott - North Vancouver, British Columbia
Danielle Snyder (Stewart) - Westlock, Alberta
Amy Tutt - Chilliwack, British Columbia
Cheri Wright (Lansdown) - Edmonton, Alberta