Roster

Dexter Abrams, power, 188cm - Scarborough, Ontario
Ross Ballard, power, 6'5" - Winnipeg, Manitoba
John Barrett, power, 6'6" - Toronto, Ontario
Simon Berleur, right side, 200cm - Terrebonne, Québec
John Blacher, power, 6'1" - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Andrew Cameron, power, 197cm - Calgary, Alberta
Mike Chaloupka, right side, 6'7" - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley, setter, 6'2" - Vancouver, British Columbia
Alan Coulter, middle, 6'4" - Calgary, Alberta
Marc Dunn, power, 6'1" - Toronto, Ontario
Bruce Edwards, power, 6'5" - Calgary, Alberta
Derrick Englot, power, 6'1" - Regina, Saskatchewan
Tom Elser, middle, 6'6" - Calgary, Alberta
Terry Gagnon, power, 6'3" - Calgary, Alberta
Keith Gallicano, setter, 5'8" - Surrey, British Columbia
Albert Gosselin, power, 6' - Caraquet, New Brunswick
Benj Heinrichs, right side, 193cm - Medicine Hat, Alberta
Dave Jones, setter, 188cm - Calgary, Alberta
Dean Kakoschke, right side, 200cm - Sherwood Park, Alberta
Djordje Ljubicic, setter, 6'2" - Toronto, Ontario
Zbigniew Magolan, power, 6'2" - Kitchener, Ontario
Randall Moncks, power, 190cm - Standard, Alberta
DeWayne Osborne, setter, 6'3" - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Charles Parkinson, right side, 6'2" - Victoria, British Columbia
Larry Plenert, power, 6'6" - Fort Langley, British Columbia
Ghislain Remillard, middle, 6'2" - La Prairie, Québec
Gilbert Remillard, power, 6'3" - La Prairie, Québec
Michel Roy, power, 5'11" - St-Clet, Québec
Greg Russell, right side, 6'6" - Surrey, British Columbia
Brad Surjik, middle, 6'4" - Yorkton, Saskatchewan
Rob Tomyn, right side, 6'3" - Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Dean Witter, power, 6'1" - Port Moody, British Columbia


Global and Continental Cup Roster (June 2008)
John Barrett - Toronto, Ontario
Alan Coulter - Calgary, Alberta
Terry Danyluk - Edmonton, Alberta
Keith Gallicano – Surrey, British Columbia
Brian Gamborg – Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Albert Gosselin – Caraquet, New Brunswick
Paul Gratton - Orleans, Ontario
Dave Jones - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Jones – Ottawa, Ontario
Bill Mang - Lachine, Québec
Don Michalski –Winnipeg, Manitoba
John Markwart – Sherwood Park, Alberta
Rich McDonald – Calgary, Alberta
Randall Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Bernard Paré – Aylmer, Québec
Dan Paulsen - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
John Paulsen – Calgary, Alberta
Larry Plenert – Fort Langley, British Columbia
Keal Prince – Calgary, Alberta
Don Saxton- Calgary, Alberta
Greg Russell – Surrey, British Columbia
Paul Thiessen – Kelowna, British Columbia
Rod Walsh - Calgary, Alberta
 
Coaching Staff:

George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Hugh Bartlett - Grande Prairie, Alberta

Tour Roster (June 2008)

Ross Ballard – Squamish, British Columbia
Steve Banks - Calgary, Alberta
Simon Berleur - Terrebonne, Québec
Andrew Calder – Toronto, Ontario
Tim Cooper - Oakville, Ontario
Mike Chaloupka - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley - Vancouver, British Columbia
Steve Delaney - Brampton, Ontario
Bruce Edwards - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Elser - Calgary, Alberta
Kent Greves - Calgary, Alberta
Benj Heinrichs - Medicine Hat, Alberta
David Kantor – Oakville, Ontario
Christian Larivière – Montreal, Québec
Eric Lebreton – Caraquet, New Brunswick
Douglas McBride - Cambridge, Ontario
Heath McLeod – Ajax, Ontario
Ryan Pomeroy – Grande Prairie, Alberta
Brian Rourke – Halifax, Nova Scotia
Mike Slean - Pickering, Ontario
Mike Spence – Toronto, Ontario
Geoff White - London, Ontario
Dean Witter – Port Moody, British Columbia
Adrian Wouts - Calgary, Alberta
 
Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Mike Slean - Pickering, Ontario

2006 roster
Dexter Abrams - Scarborough, Ontario
Ross Ballard - Vancouver, British Columbia
Aaron Canfield - Lloydminster, Saskatchewan
Mike Chaloupka - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley - Vancouver, British Columbia
Alan Coulter - Calgary, Alberta
Marc Dunn - Toronto, Ontario
Bruce Edwards - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Elser - Calgary, Alberta
Albert Gosselin - Caraquet, New Brunswick
James Gravelle - Toronto, Ontario
Kent Greves - Calgary, Alberta
Benj Heinrichs - Medicine Hat, Alberta
Dean Kakoschke - Ardrossan, Alberta
David Kantor - Oakville, Ontario
Douglas McBride - Cambridge, Ontario
Randall Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Larry Plenert - Fort Langley, British Columbia
Greg Russell - Surrey, British Columbia
Mike Slean - Pickering, Ontario
Rod Walsh - Calgary, Alberta
Geoff White - London, Ontario
Adrian Wouts - Calgary, Alberta

Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Zbigniew Magolan - Kitchener, Ontario
Tony TenWesteneind - Guelph, Ontario

2005 Roster
Dexter Abrams - Scarborough, Ontario
Ross Ballard - Vancouver, British Columbia
Doug Bruce - Edmonton, Alberta
Mike Chaloupka - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley - Vancouver, British Columbia
Alan Coulter - Calgary, Alberta
Marc Dunn - Toronto, Ontario
Bruce Edwards - Calgary, Alberta
James Gravelle - Toronto, Ontario
Kent Greves - Calgary, Alberta
Dave Holmes - Oakville, Ontario
Benj Heinrichs - Medicine Hat, Alberta
Dave Jones - Calgary, Alberta
Dean Kakoschke - Ardrossan, Alberta
David Kantor - Oakville, Ontario
Jules Martens - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Douglas McBride - Cambridge, Ontario
Randall Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Sean Morrison - Athabasca, Alberta
Greg Russell - Surrey, British Columbia
Geoff White - London, Ontario
Adrian Wouts - Calgary, Alberta
Coaching Staff:
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Zbigniew Magolan - Kitchener, Ontario
Tony TenWesteneind - Guelph, Ontario

2004 Roster
Dexter Abrams - Scarborough, Ontario
Simon Berleur - Terrebonne, Québec
Mike Chaloupka - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley - Vancouver, British Columbia
Alan Coulter - Calgary, Alberta
Marc Dunn - Toronto, Ontario
Bruce Edwards - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Elser - Calgary, Alberta
Kent Greves - Calgary, Alberta
Benj Heinrichs - Medicine Hat, Alberta
Dave Holmes - Oakville, Ontario
Dave Jones - Calgary, Alberta
Dean Kakoschke - Ardrossan, Alberta
Djordje Ljubicic - Toronto, Ontario
Jay Magus - Hamilton, Ontario
Richard McDonald - Calgary, Alberta
Randall Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Charles Parkinson - Victoria, British Columbia
Larry Plenert - Fort Langley, British Columbia
Ghislain Remillard - La Prairie, Québec
Gilbert Remillard - La Prairie, Québec
Greg Russell - Surrey, British Columbia
Keith Sandheim - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Coaching Staff:
Zbigniew Magolan - Kitchener, Ontario
Tony TenWesteneind - Guelph, Ontario
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta

2003 Roster
Dexter Abrams - Scarborough, Ontario
Calvin Aubin - Calgary, Alberta
Simon Berleur - Terrebonne, Québec
Mike Chaloupka - Mississauga, Ontario
Kelly Cooksley - Vancouver, British Columbia
Alan Coulter - Calgary, Alberta
Marc Dunn - Toronto, Ontario
Bruce Edwards - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Elser - Calgary, Alberta
Chris Frehlick - Kelowna, British Columbia
Juan Giraldo - London, Ontario
Rob Gowe - Vancouver, British Columbia
Paul Gratton - Orleans, Ontario
Kent Greves - Calgary, Alberta
Kelly Grosky - Calgary, Alberta
Benj Heinrichs - Medicine Hat, Alberta
Alan Hultman - North Vancouver, British Columbia
Dave Jones - Calgary, Alberta
Tom Jones - Ottawa, Ontario
Dean Kakoschke - Sherwood Park, Alberta
Djordje Ljubicic - Toronto, Ontario
Zbigniew Magolan - Kitchener, Ontario
Jay Magus - Hamilton, Ontario
Rich McDonald - Calgary, Alberta
Randall Moncks - Standard, Alberta
Sean Morrison - Athabasca, Alberta
Steve Oliver - Dawson Creek, British Columbia
Brian Pahl - Edmonton, Alberta
Charles Parkinson - Victoria, British Columbia
Larry Plenert - Fort Langley, British Columbia
Ghislain Remillard - La Prairie, Québec
Gilbert Remillard - La Prairie, Québec
Brian Rourke - Ottawa, Ontario
Greg Russell - Surrey, British Columbia
Don Saxton - Calgary, Alberta
Mike Sapic - Surrey, British Columbia
Mike Schipper - Hinton, Alberta
Mike Sieben - Bragg Creek, Alberta
Bob Smith - Vancouver, British Columbia
Greg Solecki - Calgary, Alberta
Jeff Wenzel - Calgary, Alberta
Dean Witter - Port Moody, British Columbia

Coaching Staff:
Zbigniew Magolan - Kitchener, Ontario
Tony TenWesteneind - Guelph, Ontario
George Tokarsky - Edmonton, Alberta
Rod Walsh - Calgary, Alberta